Pothole Request at Regent Cir, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Catch_basin_002__480x640_

Behind regent circle alley, the catch basin was marked but never fixed. Please fix as the catch basin/storm drain is loose and may become dangerous. Thanks

request #: 15866

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The water dept. has been notified.

submitted: Fri Jun 09, 2017 09:56AM

opened: Fri Jun 09, 2017 09:56AM

closed: Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.337009,-71.1397852 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337009,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole