Public Trees Request at 206 Clark Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Our beautiful public tree in front of our house has two large dead branches. We are worried the will fall on somebody someday as they walk along the sidewalk. Thanks. Jonathan Solomon at 204 Clark road.

request #: 15873

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.

submitted: Sat Jun 10, 2017 11:09AM

opened: Sat Jun 10, 2017 11:09AM

closed: Fri Jul 28, 2017 07:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328748066372,-71.1358587071962 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328748066372,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight