Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.34N 71.12W

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree next to tennis court has sharp fragments of old metal fence sticking out. Near sandbox in Lawrence playground. Kids climb this tree all the time.

request #: 15874

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. I will send the Forestry Staff out to access the problem.

submitted: Sat Jun 10, 2017 12:11PM

opened: Sat Jun 10, 2017 12:12PM

closed: Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3399574309982,-71.1144212354637 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3399574309982,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk