Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1341 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Please repair or replace the deteriorating metal plate in the sidewalk in front on Santander Bank, it has rusted through in more than one place.

request #: 15885

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property manager. They will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Sun Jun 11, 2017 05:42PM

opened: Sun Jun 11, 2017 05:42PM

closed: Tue Jun 13, 2017 01:38PM

Staticmap?center=42.3416337,-71.121768 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3416337,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair