Public Trees Request at 213 Pond Avenue Brookline

Closed 26 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170612_005723

Dead tree in Olmsted park at cumberland ave. footpath. Same as #15703 request not done.

request #: 15888

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been removed by Forestry staff.

submitted: Mon Jun 12, 2017 12:57AM

opened: Mon Jun 12, 2017 12:57AM

closed: Fri Jul 28, 2017 07:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.326989,-71.115941 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326989,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti