Pothole Request at Commonwealth Avenue, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The Manhole cover on Commonwealth Ave, going toward Boston and level with St Mary's st. is in a deep depression having the same effect on a car which drives over it as a pothole. If one is driving on the lane closest to the T it is hard to miss and is causing damage to cars.

request #: 15905

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is in the City of Boston.

submitted: Tue Jun 13, 2017 02:27PM

opened: Tue Jun 13, 2017 02:27PM

closed: Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3512031,-71.1172457 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3512031,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk