Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.33N 71.12W

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The spray pool at Robinson Park is suddenly not working properly. After the button is pushed, the spray water comes on, but stops right away. Could you please fix it? We love this spray pool! Thank you!

request #: 15906

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The water Division has been notified.

submitted: Tue Jun 13, 2017 06:29PM

opened: Tue Jun 13, 2017 06:29PM

closed: Tue Jun 20, 2017 05:29PM

Staticmap?center=42.3260970377113,-71.1215781708911 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3260970377113,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees