Streetlight Request at Linden Park, Linden St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Top of streetlight in park was blown down and shattered.

request #: 15910

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jun 13, 2017 08:43PM

opened: Tue Jun 13, 2017 08:43PM

closed: Mon Jun 19, 2017 07:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3346744,-71.1175369 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3346744,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike