Pothole Request at 575 Hammond St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Southbound hammond st just before entrance to "The Street" mall-large (several feet) depression in pavement around a utility cover-causes car to slam into it as with a large pothole.

request #: 15917

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The water dept. has been notified.

submitted: Thu Jun 15, 2017 08:40AM

opened: Thu Jun 15, 2017 08:40AM

closed: Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3240900659276,-71.1643792917379 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3240900659276,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole