Public Trees Request at Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

trees overhanging traffic lights needs to be trimmed down---corner of beacon and englewood

request #: 15922

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jun 15, 2017 01:43PM

opened: Thu Jun 15, 2017 01:43PM

closed: Fri Jul 28, 2017 07:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3406396,-71.127292 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3406396,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair