Park Playground Equipment Request at 207-223 Beverly Road Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170615_145014

Water fountain at Baker School playground has been brolen for a long time. All the kids are there in hot weather without sccess to the water.

request #: 15924

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified them of this.

submitted: Thu Jun 15, 2017 02:53PM

opened: Thu Jun 15, 2017 02:53PM

closed: Tue Jun 20, 2017 05:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.30349,-71.157924 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.30349,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight