Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 187–189 Chestnut St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is my 2nd or 3rd time reporting this this spring. Literally have to duck low or go in street. Who owns this land? Would appreciate response or at least post a number I can call to get this entire sidewalk cleared

request #: 15926

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This sidewalk belongs to Boston and a letter has been sent to please allow for a 36" clearance,

submitted: Fri Jun 16, 2017 10:31AM

opened: Fri Jun 16, 2017 10:31AM

closed: Wed Jul 12, 2017 08:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.323343227925,-71.1207651414571 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.323343227925,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk