Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 312-316 Washington St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

The restaurant on the bottom floor of this building is always leaving their cars blocking the driveway or the sidewalk. It makes it extremely dangerous to come out of the driveway because the line of sight to pedestrians is blocked by the cars.

request #: 15930

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Fri Jun 16, 2017 12:49PM

opened: Fri Jun 16, 2017 12:49PM

closed: Sat Jul 08, 2017 07:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3333164072326,-71.1199232641403 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3333164072326,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter