Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 45 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Perry Street side of 45 Longwood. Sidewalk always overrun with greenery and impassable with stroller.

request #: 15937

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Sat Jun 17, 2017 10:53PM

opened: Sat Jun 17, 2017 10:53PM

closed: Wed Jul 12, 2017 08:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.3401422569996,-71.1185958786543 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3401422569996,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair