Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 36 Alton Pl, Brookline

Opened 6 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Two trees with low hanging branches near the corner of Alton Place and Littell Street on the north sidewalk. Please trim.

request #: 15938

submitted: Sat Jun 17, 2017 11:22PM

opened: Sat Jun 17, 2017 11:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.3389512587131,-71.1194404665176 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3389512587131,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk