Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.33N 71.13W

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

In the spring and summer the single trash can at cypress park on Davis is often overflowing. Couldn't there be two trash cans side by side or a larger one?

request #: 15940

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for your request.

submitted: Sun Jun 18, 2017 06:34AM

opened: Sun Jun 18, 2017 06:34AM

closed: Tue Jun 20, 2017 05:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.3322578566543,-71.126277856595 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3322578566543,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair