Public Trees Request at 39 Greenough St, Brookline

Closed 26 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

several branches on the tree that overhang the sidewalk are so low that they hit heads as people walk by. The home owner or the town should trim the tree.

request #: 15941

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.

submitted: Sun Jun 18, 2017 08:19AM

opened: Sun Jun 18, 2017 08:19AM

closed: Fri Jul 28, 2017 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3345332234662,-71.1263034280402 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3345332234662,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees