Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 77 Salisbury Rd, Brookline

Opened 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

the sewers now say "no dumping-goes to stream" but 77 salisbury road has gallons of water a minute pouring into the sewer-the sidewalk is a mess and nobody seems to address this? Its been a year at least. In the winter it is a hazard- now its created green sludge on the sidewalk

request #: 15942

submitted: Sun Jun 18, 2017 10:45AM

opened: Sun Jun 18, 2017 10:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3394088,-71.1402313 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3394088,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees