Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 79 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Storm water catch basin is running very slowly again in front of 79 Cypress Street. It's the lowest point on the street and needs to be cleaned - I don't know when it was cleaned last.

request #: 15943

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jun 18, 2017 11:34AM

opened: Sun Jun 18, 2017 11:34AM

closed: Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3323503956221,-71.1251446178208 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3323503956221,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment