Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 99 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Car blocking sidewalk at 23 Aspinwall Ave. using sidewalk that is not a driveway as driveway breaking sidewalk concrete

request #: 15945

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. THis is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Sun Jun 18, 2017 01:09PM

opened: Sun Jun 18, 2017 01:09PM

closed: Sat Jul 08, 2017 07:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3363741673923,-71.1200402957118 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3363741673923,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair