Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 199 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Shrubs taking up more than half the 6 foot sidewalk. Needs trimmed.

request #: 15947

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Sun Jun 18, 2017 03:19PM

opened: Sun Jun 18, 2017 03:19PM

closed: Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:44PM

Staticmap?center=42.349880933801,-71.1213698331929 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.349880933801,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign