Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd needs to trim their weeds and hedges. The hedges are a nuisance to pedestrians on the sidewalk and the weeds are obstructing the fire alarm box.

request #: 15954

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Mon Jun 19, 2017 08:44AM

opened: Mon Jun 19, 2017 08:44AM

closed: Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:44PM

Staticmap?center=42.3377899246636,-71.1306301071469 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377899246636,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair