Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 45–49 Summit Ave, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Car parked on sidewalk

request #: 15993

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:27AM

opened: Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:27AM

closed: Sat Jul 08, 2017 07:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3417044291667,-71.1280989926971 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3417044291667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk