Pothole Request at Regent Cir, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny


Storm drain cap needs to be fixed. It is very loose. The storm drain down the road was fixed about 2 months ago. This is a private road but an easement and many trucks use this road. Please repair as it is dangerous to not only residents but the public as well.

request #: 16019

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The water dept. has been notified.

submitted: Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:33PM

opened: Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:33PM

closed: Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.337009,-71.1397852 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole