Public Trees Request at 1432–1464 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Major crack in tree on MBTA reservation in jeopardy of falling on the tracks needs attention soon

request #: 16036

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The health of this tree will be inspected by Forestry staff.

submitted: Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:59AM

opened: Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:59AM

closed: Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3405487742669,-71.1274077371425 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3405487742669,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair