Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 7 Grove Cir, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Hanging telephone lines. From Verizon. Called 3 times with promise to remove or repair. No action.

request #: 16058

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The utility company has been notified.

submitted: Thu Jun 29, 2017 05:06PM

opened: Thu Jun 29, 2017 05:06PM

closed: Sat Jul 08, 2017 07:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3363189306504,-71.1197330151416 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3363189306504,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk