Streetlight Request at 223 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

New signal box for old Lincoln school crosswalk is lacking a part-- see cardboard piece ("wireman be sure to replace...") remaining weeks after installation

request #: 16068

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sat Jul 01, 2017 01:25PM

opened: Sat Jul 01, 2017 01:25PM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3307252174649,-71.1228799204785 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3307252174649,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding