Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 231–237 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Open hole in sidewalk.

request #: 16112

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Wed Jul 05, 2017 09:17AM

opened: Wed Jul 05, 2017 09:17AM

closed: Sat Jul 08, 2017 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3504746159676,-71.1183521474192 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3504746159676,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti