Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 130 Essex Street Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170706_071824

Don't park on the sidewalk! Even worse, this is (I think) a cops car!

request #: 16129

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue

submitted: Thu Jul 06, 2017 07:19AM

opened: Thu Jul 06, 2017 07:19AM

closed: Sat Jul 08, 2017 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.349428,-71.111262 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.349428,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole