Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1195 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalk along Hammond St, next to CVS drugstore, is almost completely obstructed by bushes.

request #: 16141

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Sat Jul 08, 2017 04:29PM

opened: Sat Jul 08, 2017 04:29PM

closed: Wed Jul 12, 2017 08:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3239251881866,-71.1644103828613 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3239251881866,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole