Park Playground Equipment Request at N42.34 E71.14

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Overflowing trash (again) at Waldstein park Beacon St entrance. And graffiti on the receptacle. Please can you have sanitation or Koren come by daily as this is a public health problem? RATS love trash in plastic bags.

request #: 16157

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jul 11, 2017 09:06AM

opened: Tue Jul 11, 2017 09:06AM

closed: Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3368951864935,-71.1433985643751 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3368951864935,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding