Public Trees Request at 86–136 Chestnut St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dead tree corner of chestnut street and kendall street

request #: 16159

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been removed by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Tue Jul 11, 2017 10:06AM

opened: Tue Jul 11, 2017 10:06AM

closed: Thu Jul 27, 2017 01:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3260282166696,-71.12451237633 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3260282166696,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk