Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 122–152 Warren St, Brookline

Opened 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Would it be a good idea to put a crosswalk here? The side walk dead ends on either side and a crosswalk would connect the two sides (and ideally make the traffic a little more on their toes). Thanks for considering!

request #: 16170

submitted: Wed Jul 12, 2017 10:30AM

opened: Wed Jul 12, 2017 10:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3237038730106,-71.1308819521881 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3237038730106,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole