Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

Opened 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Not sure where this belongs but there is lots of poison ivy growing on the east side of Hammond St from Horace James Circle through Dane Park. It is growing through the fences by both the golf course and Dane Park. It is starting to grow over the sidewalk at the golf course. Another concern is what looks like Japanese knotweed, a highly invasive plant growing along Hammond Pond Parkway, especially on the west side. Please pass these concerns on to the appropriate person/department. Thank you

request #: 16171

submitted: Wed Jul 12, 2017 12:29PM

opened: Wed Jul 12, 2017 12:29PM

Staticmap?center=42.3173291,-71.1631423 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3173291,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair