Streetlight Request at 400 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Crossing sign not working correctly, does not show don't walk signal and appears to be tilted

request #: 16173

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jul 12, 2017 07:40PM

opened: Wed Jul 12, 2017 07:40PM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3347050790138,-71.1235943064756 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3347050790138,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk