Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

118 University Rd did not put their garbage and recycling bins back after trash day.

request #: 16176

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Thu Jul 13, 2017 08:39AM

opened: Thu Jul 13, 2017 08:39AM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377804099689,-71.1307560850654 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377804099689,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair