Public Trees Request at 22 Atherton Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

One small dead branch started to fall from Ash tree beside 22 Atherton Rd, but it got caught in phone lines and is now dangling over sidewalk Another branch from same Ash tree on Atherton Rd fell on street and has been moved to side of street beside 22 Atherton Rd.

request #: 16177

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 13, 2017 09:16AM

opened: Thu Jul 13, 2017 09:16AM

closed: Thu Jul 27, 2017 01:10PM

Staticmap?center=42.3419066,-71.1269461 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3419066,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk