Public Trees Request at 268–368 Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dead. Before it falls is it being cut down?

request #: 16178

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The tree will be removed by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Thu Jul 13, 2017 10:45AM

opened: Thu Jul 13, 2017 10:45AM

closed: Thu Jul 27, 2017 01:10PM

Staticmap?center=42.3254062794543,-71.116470191694 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3254062794543,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment