Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

118 University Rd have left their trash cans on the sidewalk for the second day in a row. In fact, the ticket they got yesterday is still hanging on their door.

request #: 16181

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Fri Jul 14, 2017 08:40AM

opened: Fri Jul 14, 2017 08:40AM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377948821812,-71.1307569970478 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377948821812,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair