Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 11 Lyman Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Abandoned furniture left out on curb

request #: 16185

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Fri Jul 14, 2017 04:17PM

opened: Fri Jul 14, 2017 04:17PM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.323956127789,-71.1461790782781 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.323956127789,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair