Park Playground Equipment Request at 1404-1406 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Overflowing trash and animals/vermin getting into trash.

request #: 16187

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Sanitation Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Fri Jul 14, 2017 06:33PM

opened: Fri Jul 14, 2017 06:33PM

closed: Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.341607180961,-71.1252561456738 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.341607180961,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike