Streetlight Request at 1214–1220 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There are three streetlights out right by Beacon Street and Saint Paul Street near the Holiday Inn. This is one of many dark areas along Beacon Street. However, there are other areas of Beacon Street better way to bright. Perhaps someone should come out at night and assess the entire street for lighting… Please replace the bulbs in the dark and areas as soon as possible for safety sake. Thank you

request #: 16190

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Fri Jul 14, 2017 11:40PM

opened: Fri Jul 14, 2017 11:40PM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3434423748798,-71.1166226585127 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3434423748798,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign