Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17-21 Fairbanks St, Brookline

Opened 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sidewalk has been dug up and under construction for quite a while… The sidewalk that is left here is not wide enough to handle a wheelchair or walker. Please get this fixed so our elderly and disabled are able to negotiate this part of the sidewalk. Thank you

request #: 16191

submitted: Fri Jul 14, 2017 11:52PM

opened: Fri Jul 14, 2017 11:52PM

Staticmap?center=42.339476058299,-71.131291408158 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.339476058299,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair