Broken Parking Meter Request at 73 Highland Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This car has been parked in this same spot & hadn't moved for so long I've lost track. Many overnights. No tickets.

request #: 16194

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jul 15, 2017 09:22AM

opened: Sat Jul 15, 2017 09:22AM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3259866666667,-71.1195916666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3259866666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign