Pothole Request at 36–48 Franklin St, Brookline

Closed 4 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pothole is deep and dangerous to cyclists and kids

request #: 16197

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Jul 15, 2017 03:06PM

opened: Sat Jul 15, 2017 03:06PM

closed: Tue Jul 18, 2017 06:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.327575,-71.1230778333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327575,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding