Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 46-50 Green Street Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170715_185015

A large cylinder is hanging down from the electrical wires over the sidewalk

request #: 16199

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The utility company has been notified.

submitted: Sat Jul 15, 2017 06:51PM

opened: Sat Jul 15, 2017 06:51PM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.344143,-71.120888 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.344143,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole