Graffiti Request at 1501 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Hak_tag_1501_beacon_st

The tagger NAK has tagged more than 20 mail boxes, light control boxes etc along Beacon St Harvard St Park St and other streets in town. Where is an action to get this guy. Who can possibly replace Ed of BrooklineGraffiti who used to do this volunteer removal job all over town and who Id'd for arrest one of the worst graffiti guys in Brookline and surrounding communities.

request #: 16200

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

offensive: yes

submitted: Sun Jul 16, 2017 09:30AM

opened: Sun Jul 16, 2017 09:30AM

closed: Thu Jul 20, 2017 06:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3394016,-71.129347 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394016,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight