Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Beacon St & Englewood Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Englewood

From Englewood to Corey @ Beacon St. These stones are loose and protruding. A tripping problem and a sidewalk plowing problem with snow,

request #: 16201

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Sun Jul 16, 2017 09:41AM

opened: Sun Jul 16, 2017 09:41AM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370071,-71.1450084 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370071,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair