Park Playground Equipment Request at 123 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

2 out of the 5 fountains at Billy Ward playground don't work.

request #: 16204

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. It is working exactly as programmed, a few were intentionally shut off due to neighbors concerns.

submitted: Sun Jul 16, 2017 03:12PM

opened: Sun Jul 16, 2017 03:12PM

closed: Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3367341701336,-71.1181165651149 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3367341701336,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment