Streetlight Request at 1551–1557 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

It looks like almost the entire block has the streetlights blown. It is very dark and dangerous here…

request #: 16221

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jul 17, 2017 10:23PM

opened: Mon Jul 17, 2017 10:23PM

closed: Wed Aug 09, 2017 02:19PM

Staticmap?center=42.3394822189979,-71.1318534147657 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394822189979,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk